Congratulations to the qualifiers who will compete in the 2023 WRA Finals:

Bareback
1. Ryley Borris 2775
2. Colton Ouellette 1975
3. Kyler Jay 250
4. Cody Petracek 175

Saddle Bronc
1. Dyllan Duperron 1562.5
2. Oscar Nott 1312.5
3. Barclay Miller 1012.5
4. Chad Garbiar 750
5. Lonnie Dunn 637.5
6. Jared Coreia 512.5
7. Cody Borris 450
8. Jax Meston 200
9. Dexter Hale 100
10. Rigan Ouellette

Bull Riding
1. Armando Davilla 962.5
2. Braxton Rowe 587.5
3. Tristen Manning 500
4. Brenden Kasinec 325
5. Tanner Miller 200
6. Aidan Mazurenko 200
7. Dylan Conners 200
8. Linden Rohloff 187.5
9. Cole Roth 175
10. Morgan Byers 150

Ladies Barrel Racing
1. Joanne Long 1987.5
2. Sandra Carter 1900
3. Krystal Moren 1662.5
4. Lisa Trach 1475
5. Aimee Cripps 1200
6. Ashlynn Johnston 1100
7. Sarah Henry 875
8. Nicole Laforce 850
9. Cariann Breton 800
10. Nevada Keith 775

Steer Wrestling
1. Jerry Stojan 2275
2. Travis Reay 1600
3. Cole Schmidt 1525
4. Casey Olson 1500
5. Tyler Wilkinson 1325
6. Joe Howlett 1100
7. Tyler Pederson 1025
8. Glen Allen Nash 825
9. Cole Harris 575
10. Kayden Williams 525

Tie Down Roping
1. Blake Zieffle 1512.5
2. Chase Butterfield 1450
3. Rod Warren 1437.5
4. Cayden Nickel 1250
5. Wyatt Branden 1250
6. Koby Ziemmer 1212.5
7. Murdock Keith 1062.5
8. Tyler Pederson 975
9. TJ Milne 800
10. Noah Hartum 787.5

Team Roping - Header
1. Koby Ziemmer 2037.5
2. Cole Schmidt 1975
3. Dale Skocdopole 1800
4. Owen Pratt 1412.5
5. Caleb Fawcett 1212.5
6. TJ Milne 1187.5
7. Sheldon Lange 1162.5
8. Randon Ross 962.5
9. Shane Henry 950
10. Marvin Branden 950

Team Roping - Heeler
1. Kadon Knapp 2037.5
2. David Schmidt 1975
3. Dawson Pratt 1437.5
4. Matt Fawcett 1212.5
5. Linden Rohloff 1187.5
6. Braden Lange 1162.5
7. Rocky Ross 962.5
8. Wyatt Branden 950
9. Wacey Nickel 887.5
10. Shane Thue 887.5

Ladies Breakaway Roping
1. Lilly Artemenko 2637.5
2. TJ Nash 1562.5
3. Nevada Keith 1212.5
4. Tegan Poitras 925
5. Brooke Belanger 900
6. Beka Erickson 862.5
7. Wacey Nickel 825
8. Mya Hartum 750
9. Joni Rohloff 687.5
10. Ramona Nash 562.5

Novice Horse Riding
1. Quaide Skjonsberg 2712.5
2. Sam Flaherty 2500
3. Jace Lomheim 2275
4. Denton Skjonsberg 1662.5
5. Quinn Talamadge 1387.5
6. Colton Stark 1062.5
7. Darreston Rohantinsky 862.5
8. Beau Churchill 850

Jr Barrel Racing
1. Jayda Songhurst 3125
2. Maggie Cartwright 2925
3. Presley Hipkins 1950
4. Hayden Harpe 1775
5. Lyric Gorgichuk 1200
6. Jet Daines 1150

Jr Breakaway Roping
1. Justin Kronschnabl 1462.5
2. Cruz Lillico 1100
3. Wiley Cumming 1050
4. Tess Rawlings 862.5
5. Bree Keith 837.5
6. Sawyer Lacey 800

Jr Bull Riding
1. Brody Bandurka 2125
2. Nash Loewen 2012.5
3. Kayden Budde 1512.5
4. Mason Hamilton 1400
5. Kegan Miller 1250
6. Holden Atkinson 1050

Jr Steer Riding
1. Tyson Fells 2487.5
2. Wyatt Wiancko 2006.25
3. Ryder Topolinski 1993.75
4. Jayden Payne 1762.5
5. Levi Robbins 1600
6. Jace Ditchuk 1262.5

PW Barrel Racing
1. Ava Henry 3500
2. Jorja Waters 2775
3. Emma Henry 2175
4. Cheyann Skogstad 2050
5. Kessler Lacey 1500
6. Jhett Corr 1200

Results

Fort Assiniboine Results – CLICK HERE

Westlock Results – CLICK HERE

Valleyview Results – CLICK HERE

Barrhead Results – CLICK HERE

Whitecourt Results – CLICK HERE

Manning Results – CLICK HERE

Fairview Results – CLICK HERE

Buck Lake Results – CLICK HERE

Kinuso Results – CLICK HERE

Medicine Lodge Results – CLICK HERE

Debolt Results – CLICK HERE

Stony Plain Results – Click Here

Mayerthorpe and Thorsby Combined Payout – Click Here

 Mayerthorpe and Thorsby Results РClick here

Teepee Creek and High Prairie Results with Money Won – Click Here

Combined Payout – Click Here